homealumnicalendarfacebook 
day/date opponent match times/scores
sat - aug. 16 FAIRMONT VAR   W: 25-18, 23-25, 25-23, 25-17
JV   L: 25-19, 25-27, 18-25
9th   W: 25-11, 25-20
tue - aug. 19 at col. de sales VAR   L: 13-25, 14-25, 25-18, 20-25
JV   L: 26-24, 17-25, 19-25
9th   L:
thu - aug. 21 URSULINE VAR   L: 21-25, 14-25, 19-25
JV   L: 9-25, 11-25
9th   L: 13-25, 17-25
tue - aug. 26 at badin* (jv & varsity only) VAR   W: 25-5, 25-9, 25-13
JV   L: 25-21, 20-25, 23-25
tue - sept. 2 at fenwick* VAR   L: 26-24, 23-25, 19-25, 14-25
JV   L: 25-17, 20-25, 16-25
9th   W: 17-25, 25-22, 25-23
thu - sept. 4 ROGER BACON* HAUSFELD LEGACY MATCH VAR   W: 27-25, 25-15, 23-25, 22-25, 16-14
JV   L: 15-25, 21-25
9th   W: 25-12, 28-26
sat - sept. 6 JV TRI-MATCH
vs MIAMISBURG & LAKOTA WEST
JV vs MIAMISBURG   W: 22-25, 26-24, 25-15
JV vs LAKOTA W.   L: 15-25, 22-25
mon - sept. 8 at butler (jv & varsity only) VAR   W: 25-14, 25-11, 25-8
JV   W: 22-25, 25-13, 25-20
tue - sept. 9 at carroll* VAR   W: 25-11, 25-11, 25-8
JV   W: 25-15, 25-19
9th   W: 25-20, 25-22
fri - sept. 12 vs South Oldham (KY) at LIVT VAR W: 25-16, 25-7
fri - sept. 12 vs Bishop Watterson at LIVT VAR L: 20-25, 23-25
sat - sept. 13 vs Paul Laurence Dunbar (KY) at LIVT VAR L: 14-25, 17-25
sat - sept. 13 vs St. Henry (KY) at LIVT VAR L: 15-25, 22-25
sat - sept. 13 vs Presentation (KY) at LIVT VAR W: 25-11, 25-14
sat - sept. 13 vs Greenville - Piqua Invite JV W: 25-12, 25-11
sat - sept. 13 vs Piqua - Piqua Invite JV W: 27-25, 25-21
sat - sept. 13 vs Minster - Piqua Invite Finals JV L: 20-25, 22-25
tue - sept 16 PURCELL MARIAN* VAR   W: 25-6, 25-16, 25-18
JV   W: 25-13, 25-12
9th vs Springboro   L: 14-25, 22-25
thu - sept. 18 CJ* VAR   W: 25-17, 25-19, 25-19
JV   W: 25-12, 25-9
9th   W: 25-20, 25-18
sat - sept. 20 CLAY VAR   W: 21-25, 25-19, 25-22, 25-17
JV   L: 10-25, 18-25
9th   W: 29-27, 25-21
tue - sept. 23 FENWICK* VAR   W: 21-25, 25-9, 25-12, 25-15
JV   W: 25-22, 25-21
9th   L: 17-25, 8-25
thu - sept. 25 at mc nicholas* VAR   W: 26-24, 25-20, 18-25, 25-22
JV   L: 23-25, 14-25
9th   L: 17-25, 25-27
sat - sept. 27 at springboro w/ loveland (9th only) 9th vs springboro   L: 22-25, 19-25
9th vs loveland   W: 25-20, 25-20
mon - sept. 29 DUBLIN COFFMAN VAR   W: 25-17, 25-17, 18-25, 25-17
JV   L: 16-25, 14-25
9th   W: 25-23, 25-17
thu - oct. 2 CARROLL* VAR   W: 25-11, 25-11, 25-17
JV   W:
9th   W: 25-12, 25-14
sat - oct. 4 CENTERVILLE (senior day) VAR   W: 25-17, 25-23, 25-12
JV   L:
9th   W: 25-9, 22-25, 25-5
mon - oct. 6 at versailles (9th only) 9th   L: 25-27, 21-25
tue - oct. 7 at cj* VAR   W: 25-10, 25-14, 25-15
JV   W:
9th   W: 25-20, 25-20



   CLICK TO VIEW REGIONAL & STATE PAIRINGS
tue - oct. 15 SECTIONALS (vs wilmington) W: 25-5, 25-7, 25-12
thu - oct. 17 SECTIONAL FINALS (vs oakwood) W: 25-10, 25-16, 25-17
sat - oct. 26 DISTRICTS (vs shawnee) W: 25-18, 25-19, 25-16
thu - oct. 29 REGIONAL SEMIS (vs mc nicholas) W: 25-18, 25-13, 25-21
sat - nov. 1 REGIONAL FINALS (vs kenton ridge) W: 25-15, 25-21, 25-10
fri - nov 7 STATE SEMIS (vs bishop hartley) 2 pm at nutter center
sat - nov. 8 STATE FINALS 3 pm at nutter center



NOTES:
home matches are listed in BOLD/CAPS
unless otherwise noted in parentheses, matches consist of a tripleheader: 9th, jv and varsity
*indicates GGCL (girls' greater cincinnati league) matches

PAST SEASON RESULTS:     2012     2012     2011     2010    2009    2008    2007    2006    2005    2004    2003    2002

homealumnicalendarfacebook